japan visa from pakistan

[Complete Guide]- How to Apply For Japan Visa From Pakistan in 2019

ASIA

Let’s have a quick detail review behind the process of how to apply for Japan visa from Pakistan! 

As we all know that Japan has been known out to be one of the developed countries that offer you with so many of the employment options as well. This is for the many reason that there is a huge percentage of the people who have been looking for the method about in terms of applying for the Japan visa. But why to search around when we are all here to give out the best information! Let’s discuss upon!

How To Apply For Japan Visa From Pakistan

How To Apply For Japan Visa From Pakistan

Dowonload Application Form: Click here

Important Documents Required for Japan Visa:

  • You can apply for the visa only in the condition if you are at the age of 18.
  • You should be providing with the documents that is needed to be about the passport as well as along with one copy of the application form as well.
  • You also need to provide with one of the latest fresh passport size photograph as well.
  • Make sure that you are submitting with the documents all along with the status all along with the custom submission of the authority letter too.

For the information of the readers we would like to mention that the duration of the short term visit visa has been set out to be for less than the duration of the 90 days. For the short term visa, you need to give away the documents related with the letter of the invitation from the side of the Korean company. It is important that you should also be providing with the guarantee letter as by the side of the Korean company.  As in view with the Pakistani applicant, it is important that you should be submitting with the personal national form of the tax number certificate as well.  You are also required to provide with the documents that is related with the business prospects.

What to Know About Multiple Category of Entry Visa for Japan?

If you want to take hold on the multiple form of the entry visa for the place of Japan, then you need to make the visit of Japan for almost 3-4 times in the duration of 2 years.  You should not have disobedient or broken any law of Japan. This type of the visa is applicable for the duration of 2 years and the duration for each single of the stay is about 90 days. For this visa you should be providing with the documents that is related with the certification of the job all along with the statement of the bank as meant for the 6 months.

The single category of the entry visa charges are about 3000 that has the duration of less than the duration of then 90 days. The single form of the entry visa charge is about 5000 that has the duration of more than the duration of the 91 days. The multiple categories of the entry visa charges are about 8000. You can get extra details about the fee straight away by getting into contact with the embassy centre.

FAQS

How early should I apply for Japan visit visa?

It is important to apply 2 or 3 months prior to your intended date of travel to Japan.

How long does it take to get Japan visa from Pakistan?

It normally takes 1 to 2 months to get your visa approved in Pakistan.

Can you extend your visit visa in Japan?

Yes, you must notify the Immigration Bureau of Japan 3 months prior to getting your visa extended. It takes 2 weeks to get your visa extension.

How much money you should bring to Japan?

It depends on your stay in Japan. However, you should expect to spend 25,000 Japanese Yen per day once you are on a visit visa in Japan.

What is the visit visa fee for Japan?

The single-entry visa fee is around 3000 Yen and Multiple-entry is around 6000 Yen.

How long you can stay in Japan on visit/tourist visa?

On a single-entry visa, you can stay not more than 15 days in Japan. The single-entry visa is valid for 90 days. For example, you get a visa from 1st February to 1st May, you will need to visit Japan during this time period and stay no longer than 15 days.

Is Japan expensive to visit?

It entirely depends upon the places you are planning to visit in Japan. Tokyo is one of the most expensive to visit in Japan.

Is Japan safe to visit?

Despite natural disasters, Japan is one of the safest countries for tourists to visit.

Can you work in Japan on a tourist visa?

No, you cannot work in Japan on a tourist visa.

What is the best time to visit Japan?

The best time to visit Japan is from May to October.

 

 

 

 

Was this blog post informative for you in order to learn about the process of how to apply for Japan visa from Pakistan? Well, we are sure yes! So what are you waiting for? Get in touch with the Japan embassy centre in your city place and apply for the Japan visa right now. Make sure you do learn the exact differentiate factors between the single entry visa and also multiple entry visa too.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *