How to Apply Brazil visa from Pakistan

How to apply Brazil Visa from Pakistan

Latin America

Brazil is a country worth seeing and exploring. Either your purpose of travel to Brazil is study, a tour or conducting a business, this land is full of opportunities for everyone. A fastest growing economy in Latin America with a well-established tourist industry and simple immigration process makes Brazil the most attractive country for visitors. From high mountains to scenic landscapes, Brazil leaves you with some unforgettable moments to live with. If you have decided to apply for Brazil Visa from Pakistan, then check out these documents or methods for 100 percent approval chances.

How to apply Brazil Visa from Pakistan

First of all, you can get a Brazil visa either by applying for a tourist, business, or study visa, the requirements of different types of the visa vary depending upon the type of visa you are planning to apply for. It is important to keep in mind all the requirements for each visa type before you apply. In Addition to this, Brazil Visit Visa has better chances of being approved so we advise you to apply for that first

Brazil Visa from Pakistan

Types of Brazil Visa from Pakistan

Student Visa for Brazil typically requires the acceptance letter from the university, along with the required documents to be submitted to the embassy of Brazil.

Tourist visa (VITUR): you can stay in Brazil up to 90 days with multiple entries.

Business visa (VITEM-II): granted for up to 90 days (extendable up to a year) for professionals visiting Brazilian offices of existing companies, looking to establish a business, for the purpose of attending conferences etc.

Work visa (VITEM-V): you are eligible for this type of visa if you have an internship letter or job offer letter from a Brazil-based company.

Permanent visa (VIPER): you are eligible for this type of visa if you can invest a minimum $150,000 BRL (approximately $65,000 USD) in Brazil.

 

Brazil Tourist visa requirements for Pakistani citizens

Documents needed to apply for Brazil tourist visa from Pakistan are as follows

  • The visa application form.
  • 1 Photo of Passport size pasted with glue on the form.
  • Photocopy of Valid Passport.
  • Police Clearance Certificate verified by the ministry of foreign affairs
  • Letter from the employer indicating the designation and monthly salary.
  • Ticket reservation.
  • Hotel reservation/ booking (if there is no letter of invitation);
  • You can get an invitation letter duly signed by a Brazilian citizen or residence permit holder. Furthermore, if you have a family member or friend who is a Brazilian citizen then he or she can sponsor you to apply for the visa.

Furthermore, Brazil Visit Visa from Pakistan has better chances of being approved so we advise you to apply for the visit first rather than applying for a business visit.

Visa interview locations:

The interviews are conducted by the Brazilian embassy Islamabad or consulates in

Karachi 021-455-0217

Lahore 042 735-8777

Peshawar 091 584-1373

Timings of Brazil Embassy and Consulates in Pakistan

From Monday to Friday

09:30 a.m to 12:30 p.m

Sunday and Saturday is off

 

Note: Moreover, you need to visit the nearest embassy or consulate for appointment. People living in Karachi may apply from Islamabad but may face objections. Therefore, always apply from the embassy near to your hometown.

 

Brazilian Embassy Visa Fee from Pakistan

Brazil Visit Visa Fee $80 USD

Student Visa Fee $100 USD

Business Visa Fee $80 USD

Researcher Visa Fee $100 USD

Work Visa Fee $100 USD

Investor Visa Fee $ 100 USD

 

Brazil Business Visa from Pakistan

Also, for business visa requirements, your financial situation need to be quite strong so does your intentions.

Documents needed for Brazil Business Visa from Pakistan

  1. At first you need to fill in the application form
  2. One Passport sized photo on the form posted with gum.
  3. A valid photocopy of your Passport
  4. Letter from employer stating the designation and monthly salary.
  5. statement of purpose stating a detailed aim of the trip to Brazil.
  6. An invitation letter written on a Brazilian company stationery, and containing CNPJ/MF registration stamp of the host company.
  7. Proof of Membership of chamber of commerce and industries.
  8. NTN with relevant details.
  9. Photocopies of international credit cards.
  10. Ticket reservation.
  11. Hotel booking/reservation.

 

Finally, just make sure that the above mentioned documents are with you before you apply for Brazil visa from Pakistan. Moreover, try not to make fake bank statements especially if you are applying for business visa.

 

 

 

 

45 thoughts on “How to apply Brazil Visa from Pakistan

        1. If your friend give you free of cost living then you will have cost for ticket only which makes approximately 150000rs retrun from islamabad to brazil.

        1. Hello I want to visit Brazil but I don’t have any family member or friend to send me invitation please let me know how to apply with this?

      1. Hello I want to visit Brazil but I don’t have any family member or friend to send me invitation please let me know how to apply with this?

  1. Dear sir !
    I wanna go for study to Brazil on scholarship visa I clear my 12th class in engineering so what i have to do ?

  2. I have a invitation letter from brazil and my girlfriend is going to sponsor me for that she sent me invitation letter by email once i reached there we will decide about marriage, amd what’s next ? My documents are ready to apply is the any extra thing that i need to attach with my documents to get visa successfully? Waiting for your reply here’s my email kindly reach me by using my email address (imasadkhan166@gmail.com)

    1. You will need the marriage certificate once you are there in Brazil. However, you should get married after 2 months as you are on visit visa

  3. Sir i want to apply for tourist visa to brazil i have invitation letter and i have my sponcer there in brazil and she will take all responsibility of me
    I can apply for visa ??
    Help me sir if i can

  4. hello all friends and dear admin
    my girl friend saying you ask in embassy what you need i send you like invitation or sponser,but i dont know the procedure
    how apply for for visa
    plz let me know detail thanx friend

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *